Project The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Picture - 1/10
Project The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Picture - 2/10
Project The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Picture - 3/10
Project The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Picture - 4/10
Project The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Picture - 5/10
Condominium

The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

Bang Rak Bangkok0.0/5
57Units for Sale
37Units for Rent

Condo in the heart of the city district That connects Sathorn and Silom & Nbsp; Convenient for every trip Design every square inch for truly living. Near the BTS Skytrain, Surasak Station, only 500 meters.

Interested in this project?

For rent 37 listings, For sale 57 listings

Project Details

The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

Other Names

  • The Room สาทร - ถนนปั้น
  • The Room สาทร
Condominium
Bang Rak Bangkok
219
- meter
2016
55 THB/sqm
1
25
Safe
Last Update : 10/4/2568

This project is developed by

LAND & HOUSE logo

LAND & HOUSE

325Projects
6931Units

Project Location

Loading map...

Loading map...

Ashton Chula - Silom

walk 22 min, 1.8 km. away

Supalai Premier Si Phraya - Samyan

walk 16 min, 1.3 km. away

IDEO Q Chula - Samyan

walk 22 min, 1.8 km. away

Knightsbridge Prime Sathorn

walk 19 min, 1.5 km. away

Rhythm Sathorn

walk 14 min, 1.1 km. away

Noble Revo Silom

860 m. away

The Address Sathorn

690 m. away

Blossom Condo @ Sathorn - Charoenrat

walk 20 min, 1.7 km. away

Nara 9

walk 17 min, 1.4 km. away

Properties for rent at Nara 9

217 properties for rent

Ashton Silom

730 m. away

BTS Chong Nonsi

walk 12 min, 1 km. away

BTS Saint Louis

850 m. away

BTS Surasak

560 m. away

MRT Sam Yan

walk 21 min, 1.8 km. away

Bangkok Christian College

360 m. away

St. Theresa School

790 m. away

Wat Patumkongka School

2.8 km. away

Assumption Commercial College (A.C.C.)

walk 12 min, 1 km. away

Chulalongkorn University

2.4 km. away

Rajamangala University of Technology Krungthep South Bangkok Campus

walk 21 min, 1.7 km. away

Rajamangala University of Technology Krungthep

2.4 km. away

Srisavarindhira Thai Red Cross Institute of Nursing

walk 23 min, 1.9 km. away

Shrewsbury International School

2.6 km. away

Robinson Bang Rak

walk 16 min, 1.3 km. away

Robinson Lat Ya

4.2 km. away

Robinson Silom

walk 22 min, 1.9 km. away

One Bangkok

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at One Bangkok

35,578 properties for rent

Tesco Lotus Superstore Rama 3

3.9 km. away

Makro Sathon

2.5 km. away

HomePro Rama 3

5.1 km. away

Suan Phlu Market

2.2 km. away

Bang Rak

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Bang Rak

6,707 properties for rent

AIA Sathorn Tower

less than 100 m.

Sathorn Thani Tower

less than 100 m.

Rajanakarn Building

less than 100 m.

King Power Mahanakhon

less than 100 m.

Silom Road

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Silom Road

8,521 properties for rent

Phaya Thai Road

less than 100 m.

Naradhiwas Rajanagarindra Road

less than 100 m.

Surawong Road

less than 100 m.

The Bangkok Christian Hospital

walk 16 min, 1.4 km. away

chulalongkorn hospital

2.1 km. away

Bangkok Nursing Home Hospital

walk 21 min, 1.7 km. away

Hua Chiao Hospital

4 km. away

Steam Room
24-hour Security

Facility Pictures

Facility 1

Unit Types

1 Bedroom

Ceiling Height -

Unit Size 46.00 - 50.00 sqm

No floor plan image available

Project Reviews

Looking to Rent/Buy?

Let an agent assist you

Units for Rent (30)

See All Listings (30)
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2600077)

2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2600077)

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
78.26 sq.m.
฿46,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 27/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 15:59
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2631462)

2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2631462)

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
79 sq.m.
฿50,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 18/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 15:59
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2814052)

1-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2814052)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
45 sq.m.
฿24,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 22/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 15:19
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2830957)

1-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2830957)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
40 sq.m.
฿24,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 26/4/2026)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 15:19
รูปภาพ Rare Unit! 💥 The Room Sathorn - TanonPun, Beautiful Unit with Great Layout 💫 Near BTS Saint Louis

Rare Unit! 💥 The Room Sathorn - TanonPun, Beautiful Unit with Great Layout 💫 Near BTS Saint Louis

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 2x
78.6 sq.m.
฿47,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 17/10/2025)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 15:02
รูปภาพ  Condo for rent 💎 The Room Sathorn - TanonPun, near BTS Saint Louis, 45K, 2 br, 78 sq.m., beautiful unit, fully furnished 💖

Condo for rent 💎 The Room Sathorn - TanonPun, near BTS Saint Louis, 45K, 2 br, 78 sq.m., beautiful unit, fully furnished 💖

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x
78 sq.m.
฿45,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 19/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 15:02
รูปภาพ OMG2196  Nice 1 Bedroom / Siom Sathorn area / For RENT [ The Room Sathorn - ThanonPun]

OMG2196 Nice 1 Bedroom / Siom Sathorn area / For RENT [ The Room Sathorn - ThanonPun]

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 16
47 sq.m.
฿25,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 20/3/2023)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 14:05
รูปภาพ ✨✨The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Condo with the Best Location near BTS Surasak

✨✨The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Condo with the Best Location near BTS Surasak

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 1-10
50 sq.m.
฿25,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 23/10/2025)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 12:11
รูปภาพ The Room Sathorn - TanonPun near BTS Surasak Ready-to-move-in Condo at an Amazing Price!!

The Room Sathorn - TanonPun near BTS Surasak Ready-to-move-in Condo at an Amazing Price!!

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 21-30
78.6 sq.m.
฿47,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 17/11/2025)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 12:11
รูปภาพ Renting The room sathorn tanonpun 1bed unblocked view

Renting The room sathorn tanonpun 1bed unblocked view

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 21
50 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 23/12/2025)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 12:01
รูปภาพ Condo for Rent at The Room Sathorn - TanonPun (D6903024)

Condo for Rent at The Room Sathorn - TanonPun (D6903024)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 1
40 sq.m.
฿24,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 14/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 08:25
รูปภาพ Condo for Rent at The Room Sathorn - TanonPun (A6803011)

Condo for Rent at The Room Sathorn - TanonPun (A6803011)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 16
46.78 sq.m.
฿25,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 6/3/2025)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 08:00
รูปภาพ For Rent Condo , The Room Sathorn - TanonPun , BTS-Surasak , Silom , Bang Rak , Bangkok , CX-84530 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

For Rent Condo , The Room Sathorn - TanonPun , BTS-Surasak , Silom , Bang Rak , Bangkok , CX-84530 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 16
78 sq.m.
฿45,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 14/9/2023)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 05:03
รูปภาพ 🔥🔥🔥 FOR RENT condo , The Room Sathorn - TanonPun , BTS-Surasak , Silom , Bang Rak , Bangkok , CX-79271 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

🔥🔥🔥 FOR RENT condo , The Room Sathorn - TanonPun , BTS-Surasak , Silom , Bang Rak , Bangkok , CX-79271 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 23
78 sq.m.
฿50,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 27/11/2023)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 05:03
รูปภาพ The Room Sathorn. 2bed 78sqm. Line id: @pfagent

The Room Sathorn. 2bed 78sqm. Line id: @pfagent

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 20
78 sq.m.
฿50,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 9/8/2023)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 03:40
รูปภาพ ✨ Luxury 2BR @The Room Sathorn! 20th Fl. 78sqm. Steps to BTS Surasak & BCC. Prime Location! Rent 50k. High Floor, City View & Ready to Move In! 💎🏙️

✨ Luxury 2BR @The Room Sathorn! 20th Fl. 78sqm. Steps to BTS Surasak & BCC. Prime Location! Rent 50k. High Floor, City View & Ready to Move In! 💎🏙️

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 20
78.7 sq.m.
฿50,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 9/2/2026)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 14:00
รูปภาพ #S4103 For Rent The Room Sathorn-Tanonpun

#S4103 For Rent The Room Sathorn-Tanonpun

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 25
50 sq.m.
฿27,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 15/7/2025)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 07:45
รูปภาพ #Z4503💥 070269🔥 Condo for Rent: The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

#Z4503💥 070269🔥 Condo for Rent: The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 20
78.26 sq.m.
฿50,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 7/2/2026)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 07:45
รูปภาพ #S2679 For Rent The Room Sathorn-TanonPun

#S2679 For Rent The Room Sathorn-TanonPun

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 19
46.8 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 18/2/2025)
Latest refreshed : 11/05/2026 07:45

Click to see all listings to

view rental listings in this project

Units for Sale (53)

See All Listings (53)
 The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Near SURASAK

The Room Sathorn - TanonPun Near SURASAK

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 16
46 sq.m.
฿7,590,000
UPDATE !
(฿165,000 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 15:02
 High-potential Location, Not as Expensive as You Think The Room Sathorn - TanonPun near BTS Surasak

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
46.7 sq.m.
฿6,590,000
UPDATE !
(฿141,113 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 15:02
✨ Beautiful Room, Best Value! The Room Sathorn-TanonPun near BTS Surasak

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. x
78 sq.m.
฿11,300,000
UPDATE !
(฿144,872 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 15:02

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 1x
46.78 sq.m.
฿6,890,000
UPDATE !
(฿147,285 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 15:02
2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2287201)

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 15
78 sq.m.
฿14,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿179,487 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 14:49
2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2810878)

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 20
78.26 sq.m.
฿17,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿223,614 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 14:21
1-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2736113)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 15
49.84 sq.m.
฿7,890,000
UPDATE !
(฿158,307 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 14:21
2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2369023)

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. <10
78 sq.m.
฿11,300,000
UPDATE !
(฿144,872 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 14:21
1-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 1836347)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 19
46.8 sq.m.
฿7,950,000
UPDATE !
(฿169,872 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 14:21
1-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2043016)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 19
46 sq.m.
฿7,950,000
UPDATE !
(฿172,826 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 13:52
1-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 1869075)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 19
49.8 sq.m.
฿8,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿160,643 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 13:52
1-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 979055)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 21
50 sq.m.
฿9,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿190,000 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 13:52
2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2245809)

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 25
76 sq.m.
฿20,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿263,158 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 13:52
2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2582580)

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 24
78.26 sq.m.
฿14,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿185,280 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 13:52
2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 1139707)

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 16
78.26 sq.m.
฿17,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿223,614 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 13:52
2-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 1446723)

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 12A
78.26 sq.m.
฿14,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿185,280 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 13:52
1-BR Condo at The Room Sathorn near BTS Saint Louis (ID 2112507)

Bang Rak Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 17
50 sq.m.
฿9,890,000
UPDATE !
(฿197,800 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 13:52
🔥 For Sale !! The Room Sathorn - Tanonpun, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, high floor 23++, modern style !!🔥 Code C20260300041 furnished, Special Deal!!📣📣

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 23++
67.15 sq.m.
฿12,990,000
UPDATE !
(฿193,448 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 13:06
The Room Sathorn - TanonPun 2 bedrooms, for sale

The Room Sathorn - TanonPun 2 bedrooms, for sale

Bang Rak Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x+
78 sq.m.
฿15,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿203,846 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 12/05/2026 13:06

Click to see all listings to

view sale listings in this project

Nearby Projects The Room Sathorn - TanonPun

Property and condo around Thailand

Popular search

Popular listing

Popular listing for Rent

Condo For Rent

Condo For Sale

Zimple Internet Co., Ltd.
242,244,246 Room A210A, 2nd Floor Building A
Watcharapol Road Tha Raeng Bang Khen Bangkok 10230

Download Application

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Contact with us

Verified by