Project The River Picture - 1/50
Project The River Picture - 2/50
Project The River Picture - 3/50
Project The River Picture - 4/50
Project The River Picture - 5/50
Condominium

The River

Khlong San Bangkok5.0/5
113Units for Sale
163Units for Rent

The River Developed by Rymon Land Public Company Limited Condominium: 2 Building 41, Floor 307 Unit / 71, Floor 519 Unit / Shop 1, Building 3 floors.

This building is adjacent to Charoen Nakhon Road, Soi Charoen Nakhon 13, Khlong Ton Sai Subdistrict, Khlong San District, Bangkok.

Project area next to the Chao Phraya River, surrounded by facilities including hotels, hospitals, schools, and leading department stores. It has been called "The best condominium project (Southeast Asia)

Nearby :

  • Taksin Hospital: 3.2 km
  • Sent Louis Hospital: 3.2 km.
  • Bangkok Christian College: 2.4 km
  • Assumption Bang Rak School: 2.6 km
  • Rajamangala University of Technology, Bangkok Technical Campus
  • Charoen Nakhon Road, Krung Thonburi Road, Sathorn Road
  • BTS Krung Thonburi
  • BTS Saphan Taksin
  • Pepsi Pier, Sathorn Port
  • Iconsiam: 450 m
  • Robinson Bang Rak: 2.8 km
  • The Mall Tha Phra: 4 km
  • Asiatique: 5.3 km.

Interested in this project?

For rent 163 listings, For sale 113 listings

Khlong San Bangkok
833
2012
70.00 THB/sqm
2
71
Safe
Last Update : 10/4/2568

This project is developed by

RAIMON LAND  logo

RAIMON LAND

15Projects
1785Units

Project Location

Loading map...

Loading map...

Rhythm Sathorn

walk 13 min, 1.1 km. away

Noble Revo Silom

walk 18 min, 1.5 km. away

Nye by Sansiri

walk 17 min, 1.4 km. away

Urbano Absolute Sathon - Taksin

440 m. away

Villa Sathorn

600 m. away

Fuse Sathorn - Taksin

walk 20 min, 1.6 km. away

IDEO Mobi Sathorn

walk 14 min, 1.1 km. away

Supalai River Place

walk 17 min, 1.4 km. away

Bangkok Feliz Sathorn - Taksin

620 m. away

IDEO Sathorn - Wongwian Yai

walk 17 min, 1.4 km. away

Krung Thon Buri Station

660 m. away

Charoen Nakhon Station

420 m. away

Bangkok Christian College

walk 21 min, 1.8 km. away

Assumption Commercial College (A.C.C.)

2.2 km. away

Silom Commercial College

2.2 km. away

St. Theresa School

2.4 km. away

Siam University

7.5 km. away

Rajabhat Thonburi University

3 km. away

Samitivej Thonburi Hospital

2.9 km. away

Rajamangala University of Technology Krungthep South Bangkok Campus

walk 16 min, 1.3 km. away

Shrewsbury International School

2.2 km. away

Tesco Lotus Superstore Rama 3

5.5 km. away

Lotus Prive

less than 100 m.

Tesco Lotus Superstore Bang Pakok

7.3 km. away

Big C Super Center Dao Khanong

4.2 km. away

Robinson Lat Ya

2.2 km. away

Robinson Bang Rak

walk 12 min, 1 km. away

Central Silom

walk 20 min, 1.7 km. away

The Mall Tha Phra

3.7 km. away

Khlongsan Plaza

less than 100 m.

Khlong San

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Khlong San

4,001 properties for rent

Asiatique

3.2 km. away

Properties for rent at Asiatique

5,538 properties for rent

Lhong 1919

walk 21 min, 1.8 km. away

Properties for rent at Lhong 1919

32,965 properties for rent

iconsiam

walk 22 min, 1.6 km. away

Properties for rent at iconsiam

8,615 properties for rent

Wongwian Yai

2.4 km. away

Charoen Krung Road

less than 100 m.

Surawong Road

less than 100 m.

Sathon Nuea Road

less than 100 m.

Sathon Road

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Sathon Road

20,255 properties for rent

Bangkok Nursing Home Hospital

3.4 km. away

Hua Chiao Hospital

3.9 km. away

BNH Hospital

3.4 km. away

Steam Room
24-hour Security

Facility Pictures

Facility 1
Facility 2
Facility 3
Facility 4
Facility 5
Facility 6
Facility 7
Facility 8
Facility 9
Facility 10
Facility 11
Facility 12
Facility 13
Facility 14
Facility 15
Facility 16
Facility 17
Facility 18
Facility 19
Facility 20
Facility 21
Facility 22
Facility 23
Facility 24
Facility 25
Facility 26
Facility 27
Facility 28
Facility 29
Facility 30
Facility 31
Facility 32
Facility 33
Facility 34
Facility 35
Facility 36
Facility 37
Facility 38
Facility 39
Facility 40
Facility 41
Facility 42
Facility 43
Facility 44
Facility 45
Facility 46

Unit Types

1 Bedroom

Ceiling Height -

Unit Size 63.00 - 66.00 sqm

No floor plan image available

Project Reviews

5.0/5(1 project reviews)
Benz

Benz

07/02/2564

เป็นคอนโดที่วิวสวยมากเลยคะ

(5)

Looking to Rent/Buy?

Let an agent assist you

Units for Rent (161)

See All Listings (161)
รูปภาพ #SC13453    📌 Rent | 🟦🟨The River🟥🟩💬𝑪𝒐𝒏𝒕𝒂𝒄𝒕𝑳𝑰𝑵𝑬:@𝒔𝒆𝒄𝒓𝒆𝒕𝒑𝒓𝒐𝒑𝒆𝒓𝒕𝒚 🔥✨   

#SC13453    📌 Rent | 🟦🟨The River🟥🟩💬𝑪𝒐𝒏𝒕𝒂𝒄𝒕𝑳𝑰𝑵𝑬:@𝒔𝒆𝒄𝒓𝒆𝒕𝒑𝒓𝒐𝒑𝒆𝒓𝒕𝒚 🔥✨   

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
3 bath
fl. 25
110 sq.m.
฿85,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 1/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 15:09
รูปภาพ LTH12448 – The River Condo FOR RENT Size 330.72 sqm. 4 beds 4 baths Near BTS Saphan Taksin Station ONLY 190K/Month

LTH12448 – The River Condo FOR RENT Size 330.72 sqm. 4 beds 4 baths Near BTS Saphan Taksin Station ONLY 190K/Month

Khlong San Bangkok
4 bed
4 bath
fl. 18+
330.72 sq.m.
฿190,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 13/5/2025)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 14:32
รูปภาพ Code: KJ6170  for rent The River // Line ID: @kjcondo (with @) //

Code: KJ6170 for rent The River // Line ID: @kjcondo (with @) //

Khlong San Bangkok
3 bed
4 bath
fl. 67-68
410 sq.m.
฿400,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 24/4/2025)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 14:31
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 513217)

2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 513217)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 8
110 sq.m.
฿68,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 14/2/2025)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2078709)

2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2078709)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
3 bath
fl. 47
137 sq.m.
฿90,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 28/3/2025)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 3-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2655379)

3-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2655379)

Khlong San Bangkok
3 bed
2 bath
fl. 23
137 sq.m.
฿70,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 19/2/2026)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2862373)

2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2862373)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
3 bath
fl. 25
110 sq.m.
฿85,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 5/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2894795)

2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2894795)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
3 bath
fl. 25
110 sq.m.
฿85,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 14/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2848609)

2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2848609)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 18
110 sq.m.
฿77,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 2/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 875474)

1-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 875474)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 14
57 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 17/11/2023)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 514245)

2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 514245)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 18
109 sq.m.
฿85,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 17/11/2023)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 592346)

1-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 592346)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 9
66 sq.m.
฿40,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 17/11/2023)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2078471)

2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2078471)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
109.81 sq.m.
฿80,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 13/11/2025)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 1952467)

2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 1952467)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
3 bath
fl. 53
132 sq.m.
฿85,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 27/12/2025)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2610747)

2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2610747)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
3 bath
fl. 43
100 sq.m.
฿80,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 4/2/2026)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2365702)

2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2365702)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
3 bath
fl. 21-50
138 sq.m.
฿85,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 18/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 1176879)

1-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 1176879)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 9
68 sq.m.
฿31,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 16/12/2023)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 3-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 392906)

3-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 392906)

Khlong San Bangkok
3 bed
3 bath
fl. 53
132 sq.m.
฿85,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 25/3/2024)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 3-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 1903700)

3-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 1903700)

Khlong San Bangkok
3 bed
3 bath
fl. 49
136.51 sq.m.
฿93,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 20/11/2025)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:27

Click to see all listings to

view rental listings in this project

Units for Sale (113)

See All Listings (113)
1-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 385026)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 14
69 sq.m.
฿9,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿130,435 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59
1-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 545777)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 14
69 sq.m.
฿9,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿130,435 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59
2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 619733)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 56
110 sq.m.
฿23,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿216,364 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 9
68 sq.m.
฿8,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿125,000 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59
2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2764342)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
109 sq.m.
฿21,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿197,248 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59
1-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 750085)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 25
55.33 sq.m.
฿11,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿198,807 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59
1-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 566907)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 11
66 sq.m.
฿9,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿148,485 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 18
109 sq.m.
฿23,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿211,009 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59
1-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 566393)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 18
56 sq.m.
฿12,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿214,286 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59
3-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 1446626)

Khlong San Bangkok
3 bed
3 bath
fl. 5-6
286.36 sq.m.
฿55,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿192,066 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59
1-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 514730)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 13
65 sq.m.
฿8,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿123,077 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59
1-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 601961)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 7
69 sq.m.
฿11,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿166,667 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59
2-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 1201617)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
3 bath
fl. 57
131 sq.m.
฿26,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿198,473 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59

Khlong San Bangkok
3 bed
3 bath
fl. 49
136.51 sq.m.
฿27,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿201,450 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59
3-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 1856668)

Khlong San Bangkok
3 bed
5 bath
fl. 37F
335 sq.m.
฿95,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿283,582 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59
3-BR Condo at The River Condominium near BTS Saphan Taksin (ID 2386682)

Khlong San Bangkok
3 bed
3 bath
fl. 34
135 sq.m.
฿43,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿318,519 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:59
The Esse Sukhumvit 2 bedrooms, for sale

The Esse Sukhumvit 2 bedrooms, for sale

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
3 bath
fl. 1x+
278.92 sq.m.
฿155,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿555,715 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 13:06
For Sale Condo , The River , BTS-Saphan Taksin , Khlong Ton Sai , Khlong San , Bangkok , CX-32423 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 10
113 sq.m.
฿16,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿146,018 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 12:46
For sale, luxury condo with Chao Phraya River view, The River Condo

Khlong San Bangkok
3 bed
4 bath
fl. 40
187 sq.m.
฿40,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿216,578 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 17/05/2026 11:01

Zimple Internet Co., Ltd.
242,244,246 Room A210A, 2nd Floor Building A
Watcharapol Road Tha Raeng Bang Khen Bangkok 10230

Download Application

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Contact with us

Verified by