Project Baan Chao Praya Picture - 1/16
Project Baan Chao Praya Picture - 2/16
Project Baan Chao Praya Picture - 3/16
Project Baan Chao Praya Picture - 4/16
Project Baan Chao Praya Picture - 5/16
Condominium

Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok0.0/5
46Units for Sale
62Units for Rent

Baan Chao Praya Developed by Baan Chao Phraya Company Number of buildings: 1 building, 31 floors, 478 units. Baan Chao Phraya, High Rise Condo, 31 floors, Chao Phraya River view, near the BTS, located on Somdet Chao Phraya Road 17, complete with amenities within the project. -Near BTS Saphan Taksin -Klongsan Plaza, The Mall Tha Phra, ICON siam, Robinson Bangrak, Silom Complex, Asiatique -Taksin Hospital, St. Louis Hospital -Bansomdejchaopraya Rajabhat University, Bangkok Thonburi Rajabhat University, Wat Suthiwararam School, Bangkok Christian School

Interested in this project?

For rent 62 listings, For sale 46 listings

Khlong San Bangkok
478
1994
- THB/sqm
1
31

Project Location

Loading map...

Loading map...

Supalai Premier Si Phraya - Samyan

2.8 km. away

Urbano Absolute Sathon - Taksin

walk 23 min, 1.9 km. away

Villa Sathorn

2 km. away

Bangkok Feliz Sathorn - Taksin

2 km. away

Q House Sathorn

2.3 km. away

The Room Rama 4

2.2 km. away

The River

walk 18 min, 1.5 km. away

The Room Charoenkrung 30

2.2 km. away

Hive Sathorn

2.2 km. away

Baan Sathorn Chaopraya

walk 22 min, 1.9 km. away

MRT Hua Lamphong

walk 21 min, 1.8 km. away

Klongsan Station

430 m. away

Bangkok Christian College

3.2 km. away

St. Theresa School

3.4 km. away

Suankularb Wittayalai School

2.6 km. away

Wat Ratchabophit School

2.8 km. away

Chulalongkorn University

3.5 km. away

Thonburi Vocational College

6.3 km. away

Rajabhat Thonburi University

2.4 km. away

Pathumwan Institute of Technology

3.6 km. away

Shrewsbury International School

3.7 km. away

Robinson Bang Rak

2.4 km. away

Robinson Lat Ya

2 km. away

Central Wang Burapha

2.3 km. away

Central Silom

2.7 km. away

Khlongsan Plaza

less than 100 m.

Bo Be Market

3 km. away

Big C Super Center Dao Khanong

5.4 km. away

Big C Issaraphap

2.2 km. away

Khlong San

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Khlong San

4,160 properties for rent

The Old Siam Plaza

2.5 km. away

Lhong 1919

620 m. away

Properties for rent at Lhong 1919

33,918 properties for rent

Museum Siam

3 km. away

iconsiam

walk 22 min, 1.9 km. away

Properties for rent at iconsiam

8,875 properties for rent

Surawong Road

less than 100 m.

Sathon Nuea Road

less than 100 m.

Sathon Road

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Sathon Road

20,699 properties for rent

Rama 4 Road

less than 100 m.

Properties for rent at Rama 4 Road

39,447 properties for rent

Klang Hospital

2.3 km. away

Samitivej China Town Hospital

less than 100 m.

Bangkok Nursing Home Hospital

4.6 km. away

Hua Chiao Hospital

2.7 km. away

Steam Room
24-hour Security

Facility Pictures

Facility 1
Facility 2
Facility 3
Facility 4
No unit types available

Project Reviews

Looking to Rent/Buy?

Let an agent assist you

Units for Rent (62)

See All Listings (62)
รูปภาพ 2 Bed 2 bath Condo 127 sqm. at Baan Chao Praya for rentEXCLUSIVE

2 Bed 2 bath Condo 127 sqm. at Baan Chao Praya for rent

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 14
127.4 sq.m.
฿32,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 5/2/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 08:15
รูปภาพ 1 bedroom 1 bathroom 65 sqm at Baan Chaopraya for rentPREMIUM

1 bedroom 1 bathroom 65 sqm at Baan Chaopraya for rent

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 24
65 sq.m.
฿25,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 7/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 13/05/2026 09:09
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 2913284)

1-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 2913284)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 25
66 sq.m.
฿32,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 18/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 19:55
รูปภาพ Baan Chao                           Praya

Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 17
65 sq.m.
฿23,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 19/9/2025)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 17:00
รูปภาพ  Baan Chao                 Praya

Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 25
66 sq.m.
฿32,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 14/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 17:00
รูปภาพ For Rent Baan Chaophraya Great price Nice room High floor Fully finish DS3060 | Line @Dstay

For Rent Baan Chaophraya Great price Nice room High floor Fully finish DS3060 | Line @Dstay

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 20+
66 sq.m.
฿32,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 14/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 15:16
รูปภาพ RS6115 Waterfront Condo for Rent, Baan Chao Praya, near BTS Saphan Taksin

RS6115 Waterfront Condo for Rent, Baan Chao Praya, near BTS Saphan Taksin

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 25
66 sq.m.
฿32,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 15/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 14:36
รูปภาพ ✨ For Rent: Baan Chao Praya  Condo ✨  💰 Only 32,000 THB/month

✨ For Rent: Baan Chao Praya Condo ✨ 💰 Only 32,000 THB/month

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 20+
66 sq.m.
฿32,000/ month
NEW !
(Available for rent : 14/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 14:00
รูปภาพ ✨ For Rent: Baan Chao Praya Condo ✨  💰 Only 75,000 THB/month

✨ For Rent: Baan Chao Praya Condo ✨ 💰 Only 75,000 THB/month

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 20+
137 sq.m.
฿75,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 11/9/2025)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 14:00
รูปภาพ 1-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 813260)

1-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 813260)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 18
57 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 17/11/2023)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 1143223)

2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 1143223)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 29
137 sq.m.
฿75,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 17/11/2023)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 514893)

2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 514893)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 2
113 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 17/11/2023)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 3-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 513679)

3-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 513679)

Khlong San Bangkok
3 bed
2 bath
fl. 11
144 sq.m.
฿65,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 31/3/2026)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ 2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 2814927)

2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 2814927)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
137 sq.m.
฿75,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 2/5/2026)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:27
รูปภาพ Baan Chao Praya 3 bedrooms, for rent

Baan Chao Praya 3 bedrooms, for rent

Khlong San Bangkok
3 bed
2 bath
fl. 1x+
144 sq.m.
฿55,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 13/6/2023)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:06
รูปภาพ Baan Chao Praya 3 bedrooms, for rent

Baan Chao Praya 3 bedrooms, for rent

Khlong San Bangkok
3 bed
3 bath
fl. 1x+
201.78 sq.m.
฿60,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 13/6/2023)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:06
รูปภาพ For Rent Condo , Baan Chao Praya , BTS-Khlong San , Khlong San , Khlong San , Bangkok , CX-57397 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

For Rent Condo , Baan Chao Praya , BTS-Khlong San , Khlong San , Khlong San , Bangkok , CX-57397 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 2
113.14 sq.m.
฿30,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 5/12/2025)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 12:46
รูปภาพ 🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , Baan Chao Praya , BTS-Khlong San , Khlong San , Khlong San , Bangkok , CX-116001 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

🔥🔥🔥 For Rent Condo , Baan Chao Praya , BTS-Khlong San , Khlong San , Khlong San , Bangkok , CX-116001 ✅ Live chat with us ADD LINE @connexproperty ✅ 🔥🔥🔥

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 29
137 sq.m.
฿75,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 26/2/2025)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 12:46
รูปภาพ Baan Chao Phaya 1bed 70 sqm Fullyfurnish River View 28,000 baht permonth

Baan Chao Phaya 1bed 70 sqm Fullyfurnish River View 28,000 baht permonth

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 22
70 sq.m.
฿28,000/ month
UPDATE !
(Available for rent : 5/8/2025)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 11:10

Click to see all listings to

view rental listings in this project

Units for Sale (45)

See All Listings (45)
2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 1508914)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5
118 sq.m.
฿10,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿88,983 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:52

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 2
113 sq.m.
฿11,314,000
UPDATE !
(฿100,124 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:52
1-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 2030641)

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 11
70 sq.m.
฿10,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿142,857 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:52
2-BR Condo at Ban Chao Phraya Condo near MRT Hua Lamphong (ID 402657)

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 8
137 sq.m.
฿17,250,000
UPDATE !
(฿125,912 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:52
Baan Chao Praya 1 bedroom, for sale

Baan Chao Praya 1 bedroom, for sale

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 1x+
66 sq.m.
฿12,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿189,394 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:06
Baan Chao Praya 3 bedrooms, for sale

Baan Chao Praya 3 bedrooms, for sale

Khlong San Bangkok
3 bed
3 bath
fl. 1x+
127.93 sq.m.
฿20,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿156,335 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:06
Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale

Baan Chao Praya Condominium 3 bedrooms, for sale

Khlong San Bangkok
3 bed
4 bath
fl. 1x+
300 sq.m.
฿21,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿71,667 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:06
Baan Chao Praya 3 bedrooms, for sale

Baan Chao Praya 3 bedrooms, for sale

Khlong San Bangkok
3 bed
3 bath
fl. 1x+
138.64 sq.m.
฿19,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿140,652 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:06
Condominium for Sale - Baan Chaopraya near BTS Krung Thon Buri  , ICONSIAM

Condominium for Sale - Baan Chaopraya near BTS Krung Thon Buri , ICONSIAM

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. x
89.18 sq.m.
฿5,990,000
UPDATE !
(฿67,168 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 13:05
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo 65 sqm. at Baan Chao Praya.

1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo 65 sqm. at Baan Chao Praya.

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 19
65 sq.m.
฿7,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿115,385 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 11:53
1 bed 1 bath condo 88 sqm. Baan Chao Praya for sale

1 bed 1 bath condo 88 sqm. Baan Chao Praya for sale

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 6
88.1 sq.m.
฿8,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿99,886 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 11:53
2 Bed 2 Bath  118 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

2 Bed 2 Bath 118 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 5 Front Building
118 sq.m.
฿9,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿80,508 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 11:53
1 bed 1 bath 64 sqm. at Baan Chaopraya Condo

1 bed 1 bath 64 sqm. at Baan Chaopraya Condo

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 15
64.3 sq.m.
฿6,990,000
UPDATE !
(฿108,709 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 11:53
1 Bedroom 1 bathroom Condo 65 sqm. at Baan Chaopraya

1 Bedroom 1 bathroom Condo 65 sqm. at Baan Chaopraya

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 9
65 sq.m.
฿5,800,000
UPDATE !
(฿89,231 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 11:53
1 Bed 1 Bath 71.19 SQ.M at Baan Chao Praya

1 Bed 1 Bath 71.19 SQ.M at Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 13
71.1 sq.m.
฿9,500,000
UPDATE !
(฿133,615 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 11:53
83.95 SQ.M 1 Bed 1 Bath Baan Chao Praya

83.95 SQ.M 1 Bed 1 Bath Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 4
83.9 sq.m.
฿11,200,000
UPDATE !
(฿133,492 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 11:53
2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 80 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 80 SQ.M Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
1 bath
fl. 7
80 sq.m.
฿5,990,000
UPDATE !
(฿74,875 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 11:53
1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo 93 sqm at Baan Chao Praya for sale

Khlong San Bangkok
1 bed
1 bath
fl. 10
93 sq.m.
฿8,900,000
UPDATE !
(฿95,699 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 11:53
2 Bed 2 Bath 137 SQ.M. Baan Chao Praya

2 Bed 2 Bath 137 SQ.M. Baan Chao Praya

Khlong San Bangkok
2 bed
2 bath
fl. 29
137 sq.m.
฿27,000,000
UPDATE !
(฿197,080 / sq.m.)
Latest refreshed : 18/05/2026 11:53

Zimple Internet Co., Ltd.
242,244,246 Room A210A, 2nd Floor Building A
Watcharapol Road Tha Raeng Bang Khen Bangkok 10230

Download Application

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Contact with us

Verified by